The nearest found maser object is G14.433-0.697 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 19 18 -16 43 56 (274.8258750 -16.7322500)
Mean object l, b: 14.4335 -0.6969

Maser object G14.433-0.697

Other names: 18164-1645, 18164-1645, CMHO 047, G014.4335-00.6, G014.4335-00.6969, CMHO 047, G014.4335-00.6969.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("274.8258750","-16.7322500","G14.433-0.697","G14.433-0.697","18164-1645, 18164-1645, CMHO 047, G014.4335-00.6, G014.4335-00.6969, CMHO 047, G014.4335-00.6969","0")