The nearest found maser object is G14.410+17.161 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 15 56 -07 47 33 (258.9850000 -7.7925000)
Mean object l, b: 14.4104 17.1609

Maser object G14.410+17.161

Other names: 17132-0744, IRAS 17132-0744.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("258.9850000","-7.7925000","G14.410+17.161","G14.410+17.161","17132-0744, IRAS 17132-0744","0")