The nearest found maser object is G14.390-0.020 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 16 43 -16 27 01 (274.1823727 -16.4502780)
Mean object l, b: 14.3895 -0.0204

Maser object G14.390-0.020

Other names: 014.390-0.020, 14.390-0.020, G014.389-0.020, G14.3896-0.0203, G14.390-0.020, 14.390-0.020, G14.389-0.020-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("274.1823727","-16.4502780","G14.390-0.020","G14.390-0.020","014.390-0.020, 14.390-0.020, G014.389-0.020, G14.3896-0.0203, G14.390-0.020, 14.390-0.020, G14.389-0.020-1665A","0")