The nearest found maser object is G14.346+0.513 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 14 41 -16 14 03 (273.6722920 -16.2341670)
Mean object l, b: 14.3463 0.513

Maser object G14.346+0.513

Other names: 18118-1615, IRAS 18118-1615.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("273.6722920","-16.2341670","G14.346+0.513","G14.346+0.513","18118-1615, IRAS 18118-1615","0")