The nearest found maser object is G14.230-0.509 (offset by 4.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 18 12 -16 49 21 (274.5524170 -16.8226390)
Mean object l, b: 14.23 -0.509

Maser object G14.230-0.509

Other names: G14.2298-0.5093.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("274.5524170","-16.8226390","G14.230-0.509","G14.230-0.509","G14.2298-0.5093","0")