The nearest found maser object is G14.218-0.531 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 18 15 -16 50 38 (274.5665500 -16.8440300)
Mean object l, b: 14.2175 -0.5311

Maser object G14.218-0.531

Other names: 18153-1651.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("274.5665500","-16.8440300","G14.218-0.531","G14.218-0.531","18153-1651","0")