The nearest found maser object is G14.195-0.193 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 16 58 -16 42 13 (274.2442418 -16.7038015)
Mean object l, b: 14.1946 -0.1929

Maser object G14.195-0.193

Other names: 2973, D15, G014.194-00.193, G014.195-0.193, G014.203-0.192, G14.20-0.18, BGPS2011.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I

display_aladin("274.2442418","-16.7038015","G14.195-0.193","G14.195-0.193","2973, D15, G014.194-00.193, G014.195-0.193, G014.203-0.192, G14.20-0.18, BGPS2011","0")