The nearest found maser object is G139.394+22.897 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 02 32 +74 30 27 (90.6345765 74.5075280)
Mean object l, b: 139.3942 22.8971

Maser object G139.394+22.897

Other names: IRAS05559+7430 npl, V Cam, V Cam, V Cam, V CAM.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("90.6345765","74.5075280","G139.394+22.897","G139.394+22.897","IRAS05559+7430 npl, V Cam, V Cam, V Cam, V CAM","0")