The nearest found maser object is G139.120-1.480 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 56 06 +57 25 11 (44.0286320 57.4198800)
Mean object l, b: 139.12 -1.48

Maser object G139.120-1.480

Other names: 139.12-1.48.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("44.0286320","57.4198800","G139.120-1.480","G139.120-1.480","139.12-1.48","0")