The nearest found maser object is G138.778-15.901 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 17 32 +44 18 19 (34.3874455 44.3053735)
Mean object l, b: 138.7779 -15.9007

Maser object G138.778-15.901

Other names: 02143+4404, I And, W And, IRAS02143+4404 npl, W And.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +SiO

display_aladin("34.3874455","44.3053735","G138.778-15.901","G138.778-15.901","02143+4404, I And, W And, IRAS02143+4404 npl, W And","0")