The nearest found maser object is G138.706-58.061 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 24 35 +03 47 32 (21.1461250 3.7924170)
Mean object l, b: 138.7057 -58.0605

Maser object G138.706-58.061

Other names: NGC520.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("21.1461250","3.7924170","G138.706-58.061","G138.706-58.061","NGC520","0")