The nearest found maser object is G138.443+56.908 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 47 01 +58 14 16 (176.7561040 58.2380110)
Mean object l, b: 138.4426 56.9082

Maser object G138.443+56.908

Other names: 11443+5830, WW UMa.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH -SiO

display_aladin("176.7561040","58.2380110","G138.443+56.908","G138.443+56.908","11443+5830, WW UMa","0")