The nearest found maser object is G138.370-0.860 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 53 13 +58 18 48 (43.3053270 58.3135680)
Mean object l, b: 138.37 -0.86

Maser object G138.370-0.860

Other names: 138.37-0.86.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("43.3053270","58.3135680","G138.370-0.860","G138.370-0.860","138.37-0.86","0")