The nearest found maser object is G138.297+1.556 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 01 32 +60 29 12 (45.3846140 60.4866670)
Mean object l, b: 138.2969 1.5557

Maser object G138.297+1.556

Other names: 02575+6017, AFGL4029, BRC 14, G138.295+01.556, G138.2957+01.5552, IRAS 02575+6017, IRAS02575+6017, WB463, 02575+6017, AFGL 4029, G138.3+1.56, G138.30+1.56, IRAS02575+6017.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("45.3846140","60.4866670","G138.297+1.556","G138.297+1.556","02575+6017, AFGL4029, BRC 14, G138.295+01.556, G138.2957+01.5552, IRAS 02575+6017, IRAS02575+6017, WB463, 02575+6017, AFGL 4029, G138.3+1.56, G138.30+1.56, IRAS02575+6017","0")