The nearest found maser object is G138.082+63.072 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 06 22 +52 42 38 (181.5937500 52.7108330)
Mean object l, b: 138.0817 63.0717

Maser object G138.082+63.072

Other names: IRAS 12038+5259.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("181.5937500","52.7108330","G138.082+63.072","G138.082+63.072","IRAS 12038+5259","0")