The nearest found maser object is G138.006-8.737 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 28 28 +51 16 20 (37.1197350 51.2723350)
Mean object l, b: 138.0063 -8.7368

Maser object G138.006-8.737

Other names: IRAS02251+5102 npl, RR Per, RR Per.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("37.1197350","51.2723350","G138.006-8.737","G138.006-8.737","IRAS02251+5102 npl, RR Per, RR Per","0")