The nearest found maser object is G137.820-0.940 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 49 11 +58 29 10 (42.2972340 58.4862170)
Mean object l, b: 137.82 -0.94

Maser object G137.820-0.940

Other names: 137.82-0.94.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("42.2972340","58.4862170","G137.820-0.940","G137.820-0.940","137.82-0.94","0")