The nearest found maser object is G137.780-1.080 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 48 26 +58 22 39 (42.1118330 58.3776850)
Mean object l, b: 137.78 -1.08

Maser object G137.780-1.080

Other names: 137.78-1.08.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("42.1118330","58.3776850","G137.780-1.080","G137.780-1.080","137.78-1.08","0")