The nearest found maser object is G137.780-0.940 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 48 54 +58 30 13 (42.2283940 58.5036940)
Mean object l, b: 137.78 -0.94

Maser object G137.780-0.940

Other names: 137.78-0.94.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("42.2283940","58.5036940","G137.780-0.940","G137.780-0.940","137.78-0.94","0")