The nearest found maser object is G137.620-1.230 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 46 51 +58 18 41 (41.7134180 58.3115760)
Mean object l, b: 137.62 -1.23

Maser object G137.620-1.230

Other names: 137.62-1.23.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("41.7134180","58.3115760","G137.620-1.230","G137.620-1.230","137.62-1.23","0")