The nearest found maser object is G137.280-1.160 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 44 43 +58 31 10 (41.1831560 58.5197070)
Mean object l, b: 137.28 -1.16

Maser object G137.280-1.160

Other names: 137.28-1.16.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("41.1831560","58.5197070","G137.280-1.160","G137.280-1.160","137.28-1.16","0")