The nearest found maser object is G136.860+1.560 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 51 05 +61 09 12 (42.7747060 61.1534080)
Mean object l, b: 136.86 1.56

Maser object G136.860+1.560

Other names: 136.86+1.56.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("42.7747060","61.1534080","G136.860+1.560","G136.860+1.560","136.86+1.56","0")