The nearest found maser object is G136.628+57.772 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 56 29 +57 52 17 (179.1249630 57.8714600)
Mean object l, b: 136.6278 57.772

Maser object G136.628+57.772

Other names: IRAS 11538+5808, IRAS11538+5808, Z UMa.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("179.1249630","57.8714600","G136.628+57.772","G136.628+57.772","IRAS 11538+5808, IRAS11538+5808, Z UMa","0")