The nearest found maser object is G136.207+2.651 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 50 14 +62 25 14 (42.5595830 62.4208330)
Mean object l, b: 136.2072 2.6514

Maser object G136.207+2.651

Other names: IRAS 02462+6212.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("42.5595830","62.4208330","G136.207+2.651","G136.207+2.651","IRAS 02462+6212","0")