The nearest found maser object is G135.446+7.260 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 04 01 +66 51 12 (46.0083330 66.8536110)
Mean object l, b: 135.446 7.2602

Maser object G135.446+7.260

Other names: IRAS 02596+6639.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("46.0083330","66.8536110","G135.446+7.260","G135.446+7.260","IRAS 02596+6639","0")