The nearest found maser object is G135.161+1.041 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 36 27 +61 23 36 (39.1132900 61.3935170)
Mean object l, b: 135.1613 1.0405

Maser object G135.161+1.041

Other names: BRC 9.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("39.1132900","61.3935170","G135.161+1.041","G135.161+1.041","BRC 9","0")