The nearest found maser object is G135.120-15.838 (offset by 13.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 58 43 +45 26 11 (29.6794285 45.4366475)
Mean object l, b: 135.1163 -15.8373

Maser object G135.120-15.838

Other names: 860, HD 11979, IRAS01556+4511 npl, *V370 And, V370 And, HD 11979, IRC+50049, V370 And, IRAS 01556+4511, IRC+50049, V370 And.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II -OH +SiO

display_aladin("29.6794285","45.4366475","G135.120-15.838","G135.120-15.838","860, HD 11979, IRAS01556+4511 npl, *V370 And, V370 And, HD 11979, IRC+50049, V370 And, IRAS 01556+4511, IRC+50049, V370 And","0")