The nearest found maser object is G134.879-5.504 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 16 30 +55 22 56 (34.1256495 55.3824515)
Mean object l, b: 134.8787 -5.5038

Maser object G134.879-5.504

Other names: RNO 6, RNO6, RNO 6.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("34.1256495","55.3824515","G134.879-5.504","G134.879-5.504","RNO 6, RNO6, RNO 6","0")