The nearest found maser object is G134.621-2.195 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 22 51 +58 35 11 (35.7154170 58.5866015)
Mean object l, b: 134.6206 -2.1949

Maser object G134.621-2.195

Other names: IRAS02192+5821 npl, *S Per, S Per, S Per, S PER.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("35.7154170","58.5866015","G134.621-2.195","G134.621-2.195","IRAS02192+5821 npl, *S Per, S Per, S Per, S PER","0")