The nearest found maser object is G134.520-3.470 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 18 53 +57 25 14 (34.7214315 57.4208040)
Mean object l, b: 134.5201 -3.4701

Maser object G134.520-3.470

Other names: BU Per, IRAS 02153+5711.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("34.7214315","57.4208040","G134.520-3.470","G134.520-3.470","BU Per, IRAS 02153+5711","0")