The nearest found maser object is G134.248+0.287 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 27 03 +61 02 25 (36.7659170 61.0403890)
Mean object l, b: 134.2478 0.2871
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G134.248+0.287

Other names: G133.947+01.064.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("36.7659170","61.0403890","G134.248+0.287","G134.248+0.287","G133.947+01.064","0")