The nearest found maser object is G134.219+0.787 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 28 20 +61 31 00 (37.0866670 61.5169440)
Mean object l, b: 134.2185 0.7869

Maser object G134.219+0.787

Other names: 02244+6117, BGPS 7396, G134.218+00.787.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("37.0866670","61.5169440","G134.219+0.787","G134.219+0.787","02244+6117, BGPS 7396, G134.218+00.787","0")