The nearest found maser object is G134.203+0.753 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 28 07 +61 29 27 (37.0295830 61.4909305)
Mean object l, b: 134.2025 0.753

Maser object G134.203+0.753

Other names: BGPS 7392, G134.203+00.753, G134.2+0.75.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("37.0295830","61.4909305","G134.203+0.753","G134.203+0.753","BGPS 7392, G134.203+00.753, G134.2+0.75","0")