The nearest found maser object is G133.851-1.927 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 17 57 +59 05 51 (34.4910835 59.0976390)
Mean object l, b: 133.8514 -1.9273

Maser object G133.851-1.927

Other names: IRAS 02143+5852.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("34.4910835","59.0976390","G133.851-1.927","G133.851-1.927","IRAS 02143+5852","0")