The nearest found maser object is G133.694+1.216 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 25 30 +62 06 22 (36.3783330 62.1062000)
Mean object l, b: 133.6944 1.2165

Maser object G133.694+1.216

Other names: BGPS7351, G133.6945+01.2166A, G133.694+01.215, G133.6945+01.2166, G133.6945+01.2166A, W3 (1), W3-C, W3 (1).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("36.3783330","62.1062000","G133.694+1.216","G133.694+1.216","BGPS7351, G133.6945+01.2166A, G133.694+01.215, G133.6945+01.2166, G133.6945+01.2166A, W3 (1), W3-C, W3 (1)","0")