The nearest found maser object is G133.610+4.463 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 35 44 +65 08 58 (38.9366670 65.1495245)
Mean object l, b: 133.6103 4.4631

Maser object G133.610+4.463

Other names: CIT 4, IRC+60092, V656 Cas, IRAS 02316+6455, IRAS02316+6455, IRAS02316+6455 npl, V656 Cas.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("38.9366670","65.1495245","G133.610+4.463","G133.610+4.463","CIT 4, IRC+60092, V656 Cas, IRAS 02316+6455, IRAS02316+6455, IRAS02316+6455 npl, V656 Cas","0")