The nearest found maser object is G133.608+0.696 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 23 16 +61 38 57 (35.8208330 61.6494440)
Mean object l, b: 133.6084 0.6963

Maser object G133.608+0.696

Other names: W3(OH).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("35.8208330","61.6494440","G133.608+0.696","G133.608+0.696","W3(OH)","0")