The nearest found maser object is G132.997-22.584 (offset by 3.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 39 36 +39 20 37 (24.9023305 39.3437180)
Mean object l, b: 132.9964 -22.5847

Maser object G132.997-22.584

Other names: Y And.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("24.9023305","39.3437180","G132.997-22.584","G132.997-22.584","Y And","0")