The nearest found maser object is G132.718-6.749 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 59 35 +54 49 19 (29.8963460 54.8222220)
Mean object l, b: 132.7181 -6.7494

Maser object G132.718-6.749

Other names: IRAS01562+5434, U Per.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("29.8963460","54.8222220","G132.718-6.749","G132.718-6.749","IRAS01562+5434, U Per","0")