The nearest found maser object is G132.573-38.307 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 24 30 +23 56 39 (21.1270830 23.9444440)
Mean object l, b: 132.5732 -38.3074

Maser object G132.573-38.307

Other names: IRAS 01217+2341.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("21.1270830","23.9444440","G132.573-38.307","G132.573-38.307","IRAS 01217+2341","0")