The nearest found maser object is G131.768-2.694 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 00 44 +58 59 03 (30.1837500 58.9841670)
Mean object l, b: 131.7679 -2.6936

Maser object G131.768-2.694

Other names: IRAS 01572+5844.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("30.1837500","58.9841670","G131.768-2.694","G131.768-2.694","IRAS 01572+5844","0")