The nearest found maser object is G131.689-8.122 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 50 29 +53 44 35 (27.6233330 53.7430560)
Mean object l, b: 131.6885 -8.1216

Maser object G131.689-8.122

Other names: IRAS 01472+5329.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("27.6233330","53.7430560","G131.689-8.122","G131.689-8.122","IRAS 01472+5329","0")