The nearest found maser object is G131.489+8.063 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 29 53 +69 16 56 (37.4709640 69.2824855)
Mean object l, b: 131.4892 8.0627

Maser object G131.489+8.063

Other names: IRAS 02255+6903, IRAS02255+6903.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH +SiO

display_aladin("37.4709640","69.2824855","G131.489+8.063","G131.489+8.063","IRAS 02255+6903, IRAS02255+6903","0")