The nearest found maser object is G131.020+1.530 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 04 16 +63 15 07 (31.0694400 63.2521850)
Mean object l, b: 131.02 1.53

Maser object G131.020+1.530

Other names: 131.02+1.53.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("31.0694400","63.2521850","G131.020+1.530","G131.020+1.530","131.02+1.53","0")