The nearest found maser object is G130.260-12.866 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 35 28 +49 22 40 (23.8695830 49.3777780)
Mean object l, b: 130.2596 -12.8663

Maser object G130.260-12.866

Other names: IRAS 01324+4907.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("23.8695830","49.3777780","G130.260-12.866","G130.260-12.866","IRAS 01324+4907","0")