The nearest found maser object is G13.980+3.090 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 04 34 -15 18 36 (271.1441670 -15.3100000)
Mean object l, b: 13.9804 3.0897
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G13.980+3.090

Other names: 18017-1518, IRAS 18017-1518.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("271.1441670","-15.3100000","G13.980+3.090","G13.980+3.090","18017-1518, IRAS 18017-1518","0")