The nearest found maser object is G13.926+0.208 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 14 58 -16 44 55 (273.7428330 -16.7488330)
Mean object l, b: 13.9263 0.2078

Maser object G13.926+0.208

Other names: CMHO 026.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("273.7428330","-16.7488330","G13.926+0.208","G13.926+0.208","CMHO 026","0")