The nearest found maser object is G13.892+4.311 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 59 59 -14 47 17 (269.9973360 -14.7880940)
Mean object l, b: 13.8917 4.3108
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G13.892+4.311

Other names: IRAS 17571-1447, IRAS17571-1447.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH -SiO

display_aladin("269.9973360","-14.7880940","G13.892+4.311","G13.892+4.311","IRAS 17571-1447, IRAS17571-1447","0")