The nearest found maser object is G13.847-7.993 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 45 35 -20 35 01 (281.3975000 -20.5836940)
Mean object l, b: 13.8472 -7.9931
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G13.847-7.993

Other names: 110.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("281.3975000","-20.5836940","G13.847-7.993","G13.847-7.993","110","0")