The nearest found maser object is G13.820+0.268 (offset by 10.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 14 31 -16 48 57 (273.6333330 -16.8161110)
Mean object l, b: 13.82 0.2678

Maser object G13.820+0.268

Other names: G013.820+0.280, G013.823+0.257, G13.82+0.27.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("273.6333330","-16.8161110","G13.820+0.268","G13.820+0.268","G013.820+0.280, G013.823+0.257, G13.82+0.27","0")